Faculty

Dr. Umesh Moudgil 

Principal

M.Sc. (Maths), Ph. D. (Maths), B.Ed., M.Ed.,

P.G. Diploma in Adult Education, Diploma in Yoga Studies,

P.G. Diploma in Guidance & Counselling, P.G. Diploma in Computer Applications,

M.A. (Education)

Sr.
No

Name
of Teacher

Designation

Qualification

1.

Mrs. Meera Devi

PGT Physics

M. Phil, M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed., HPTET

2.

Mrs. Lata Devi

PGT Biology

M.Sc. Botany, B.Ed.,HPTET

3.

Mr. Dev Dutt

PGT Physics

M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed. 

4.

Mr. Khushal

PGT Chemistry

M.Sc. Chemistry, B.Ed., HPTET

5.

Mr. Yuv Raj

PGT Mathematics

M.Sc. Mathematics, B.Ed., HPTET

6.

Mr. Ritu Raj

PGT Mathematics

M.A. Mathematics, B.Ed., CSIR UGC
NET & JRF, HPSET,HPTET

7.

Mr. Ajay Kumar Sharma

PGT Computer Science

M.C.A.

8.

Mr. Shri Krishan

PGT English

M. Phil English, M.A. English, B.Ed. UGC- NET, HPSET, HPTET

 

S.No

Name

Qualifications

Subject

1

Mrs Bandana Sharma

M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.

Social Studies

2

Dr. Veena Bhadwal

M.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D. (Education)

Hindi

3

Mrs Sunita Sharma

M.A., M.Phil. (Political Science),
M.Ed.

English

4

Mr. Pushpender Sharma

M.A. (Sociology), Diploma in
Painting, M.A.(History), B.J.M.C., B.Ed., M.Ed.

Art

5

Mrs Reena Dhawan

B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed.

Science

6

Mr. Suresh Verma

B.Sc.(Non Med), M.A. (Economics),
B.Ed., M.Sc.(Maths)

Mathematics

7

Mrs Anjali Sharma

B.Sc. (Non Med), B.Ed.

Science

8

Mr. Hans Raj Sharma

B.Sc. (Non-Medical), B.Ed., M.Com.

Science

9

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

B.Sc.(Non Med),M.Com., M.Phil.,
B.Ed., Ph.D.(Commerce)

Mathematics

10

Mr. Maheshwar Dutt Sharma

Shashtri, Acharya,

Sanskrit

11

Mrs Sneh Lata

M.A. (Sociology), N.T.T., D.T.P.

Pre Primary

12

Mr. Onkar Singh Chandel

B.A., B.P. Ed., M.A. (History),
M.Phil.

Physical Education

13

Ms Suman Kumari

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., P.G.D.A.E.,
M.Phil., B.Ed.

Hindi

 

S.No

Name

Qualifications

Subject

1

Mrs Neeta Ahluwalia

Diploma In N.T.T, B.Ed.,

M.A. (Pub. Admn.)

Social Studies

2

Mrs Bandana Sharma

M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.

Social Studies

3

Mrs Sunita Gupta

B.A., B.Ed.

English

4

Dr. Veena Bhadwal

M.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D. (Education)

Hindi

5

Mrs Sunita Sharma

M.A., M.Phil. (Political Science), M.Ed.

English

6

Mrs Raj Bala Gaur

M.A. (Political Science), B.Ed.

Social Studies

7

Mr. Pushpender Sharma

M.A. (Sociology), Diploma in Painting, M.A.(History), B.J.M.C., B.Ed., M.Ed.

Art

8

Mrs Reena Dhawan

B.Sc. (Medical), B.Ed.

Science

9

Mr. Suresh Verma

B.Sc.(Non Med), M.A. (Economics), B.Ed., M.Sc.(Maths)

Mathematics

10

Mrs Anjali Sharma

B.Sc. (Non Med), B.Ed.

Science

11

Mr. Hans Raj Sharma

B.Sc. (Non-Medical), B.Ed., M.Com.

Science

12

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

B.Sc.(Non Med),M.Com., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D.(Commerce)

Mathematics

13

Mr. Maheshwar Dutt Sharma

Shashtri, Acharya,

Sanskrit

14

Mrs Sneh Lata

M.A. (Sociology), N.T.T., D.T.P.

Pre Primary

15

Mr. Onkar Singh Chandel

B.A., B.P. Ed., M.A. (History), M.Phil.

Physical Education

16

Ms Suman Kumari

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed., P.G.D.A.E., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Hindi